Skip to main content

Teachers 2022-2023

NAME DEPARTMENT E-MAIL EXTENSION
AGGARWAL, Madhu 7th Gr. Science maggarwal@fusdk12.net x48129
ALCOBER, Jonathan 6th Gr. Science ralcober@fusdk12.net x48205
ARCA, Shelley 8th Gr. History sarca@fusdk12.net x48038
BAINER, Michelle 6th Gr. English & History mbainer@fusdk12.net x48617
BEDI, Navpreet 7th Gr. English nbedi@fusdk12.net x48519
BENSON, Sharon 7th Gr. PE sbenson@fusdk12.net x48254
BURLINGAME, Andrea 6th Gr. English & History aburlingame@fusdk12.net x48624
CAINE, Kathleen Drama 1 kcaine@fusdk12.net x48055
CHARI, Indira 8th Gr. Science ichari@fusdk12.net x48136
CHIU, Cheryl CC3 Algebra 1 cchiu@fusdk12.net x48615
CHOPRA, Joyce 6th Gr. English & History jchopra@fusdk12.net x48051
CRUZ, Kris Concert & Symphony Band kcruz@fusdk12.net x48251
CUNNINGHAM, Juanita 6th Gr. Science & CC1 Math jcunningham@fusdk12.net x48613
DARKNELL, Alice CC3 Math & Algebra Ready adarknell@fusdk12.net x48515
DEKKER, Yvette 6th Gr. English & History ydekker@fusdk12.net x48057
FARRUKH, Wareeda ELD Read & Write wfarrukh@fusdk12.net x48616
FERRY, Janien Paint/Draw & Art/Craft1 jferry@fusdk12.net x48217
FLORES DEPERALTA, Estefany CC1 & 6th Gr. Science efloresdeperalta@fusdk12.net x48203
GOODWIN, Alexandra 6th Gr. English & History agoodwin@fusdk12.net x48521
HALEEM, Amtul CC2/3 Math Acc & CC3 Math ahaleem@fusdk12.net x48034
HONAWAR, Aditi 6th Gr. English & History ahonawar@fusdk12.net x48614
IYER, Padmaja Push-In piyer@fusdk12.net x48625
JACOBSON, Jan 7th Gr. PE jjacobson@fusdk12.net x48255
KINGMAN, Dina 6th Gr. Science & CC1 Math dkingman@fusdk12.net x48603
LAU, Linh 6th Gr. Math & Science llau@fusdk12.net x48210
LINDLEY, Eileen 6th Gr. English & History elindley@fusdk12.net x48050
LORIGAN, Paul Chorus & Symphony Band plorigan@fusdk12.net x48305
LUCERO, Jeryd 6th & 7th Gr. PE jlucero@fusdk12.net x48262
MARTIN, Tracey 8th Gr. History tjmartin@fusdk12.net x48037
MAZERLEV, Lisa Spanish 1/2 lmazerlev@fusdk12.net x48503
MCNEARY, Nora 8th Gr. English nmcneary@fusdk12.net x48054
MONK, Deborah 7th Gr. English dmonk@fusdk12.net x48053
MOORE, Alicia 6th Gr. English & History amoore2@fusdk12.net  
MUGFORD, Robert CC2/3 Math & CC2 Math rmugford@fusdk12.net x48627
OJEDA, Neha SPED nojeda@fusdk12.net x48204
OMSTEAD, Jackie 7th Gr. Science jomstead@fusdk12.net x48135
ORAM, Rebecca 6th Gr. Science & CC1 Math roram@fusdk12.net x48201
PADRON, Rafael 8th Gr. Science rpadron@fusdk12.net x48130
PALTRINERI, Stephen 6th Gr. Science & CC1 Math spaltrineri@fusdk12.net x48604
PAPA, Carolina 8th Gr. English cpapa@fusdk12.net x48610
PAPA, Romina 8th Gr. Science rpapa@fusdk12.net x48211
QUTAMI, Jessie 7th Gr. History jqutami@fusdk12.net x48036
RUZICKA, Stephanie 6th Gr. Science & CC1 Math sruzicka@fusdk12.net x48206
SHAFFER, Matthew 7th Gr. History & Leadership mshaffer@fusdk12.net x48502
SHULTS, Rebecca 6th Gr. Science & CC1 Math rshults@fusdk12.net x48215
SMULLEN, Elizabeth 7th Gr. Science esmullen@fusdk12.net x48214
STECKLER, Joshua 7th Gr. History jsteckler@fusdk12.net x48056
STRONG, Jason 8th Gr. PE jstrong@fusdk12.net x48258
SUNDARAMURTHY, Kasthuri 6th Gr. English & History ksundaramurthy@fusdk12.net x48517
TADENA, Kimberly 6th Gr. English & History ktadena@fusdk12.net x48618
TERRASAS, Stephanie CC2 Math snterrasas@fusdk12.net x48609
TERRELL, Michelle 6th Gr. PE mterrell@fusdk12.net x48260
TOMPKINS, Taylor 6th Gr. Science & CC1 Math ttompkins@fusdk12.net x48202
TRUBEY, Jeff CC3 & Algebra1 Acc jtrubey@fusdk12.net x48619
TRUBEY, Tracie 8th Gr. PE ttrubey@fusdk12.net x48256
TUCKER, Crystal Push-In ctucker@fusdk12.net x48626
VALENCIA, Justin 7th  & 8th Gr. History jvalencia@fusdk12.net x48052
VAN HORN, Jason 8th Gr. History jvanhorn@fusdk12.net x48039
VOGEL, Sarah 7th Gr. English & Yearbook svogel@fusdk12.net x48520
WALLACE, Laurah 6th Gr. PE lwallace@fusdk12.net x48261
WARNERT, Tina 7th Gr. English & History twarnert@fusdk12.net x48518
WERNER, David 8th Gr. English & ELD dwerner@fusdk12.net x48032
WHALLEY, Jason Comp. Skills & Prog & App jwhalley@fusdk12.net x48035
WOU, John 7th Gr. English jwou@fusdk12.net x48035
VACANT (Math) CC2/3 MATH Acc   x48608
VACANT (Baum) SPED   x48525
VACANT (RSP) Push-In   x48625
VACANT (RSP) Push-In   x48626